FTTH Accessories

MPO

  • MPO
  • MPO

Profile:

Connector type: SC,FC,LC,ST/PC,UPC, APC
MPO Connector is a kind of optical fiber connector which is the high-speed transmission standard . It is widely used in premade end of the main cable, or high-density center data transmission, Optical Splitter, or inside the 40 G/ 100 G SFP, QSFP + ect optical transceiver.

Inquiry

•Operating temperature:-40℃~+80℃

•Storage temperature:-10℃~+50℃

 

Technical Index:

Item
Parameter
Connector Type
MTP
Cable Type
Multi mode OM4
Cores
8
Cable diameter
3.5mm
Material
LSZH
Color
Purple(PANTONE 2587U)
Cable Loss
@850nm 3.5dB/km
@1300nm 1.5dB/km
IL
≤1.75dB  @850nm
≤1.15dB  @1300nm
Reference standard
Plug performance meets the
< GR-1435-CORE>(Controlled environment)

Add: No.1 Xindi Road, Gangtou community,
Bantian Street, Longgang District,
Shenzhen City, China
Tel: +86 755 2880 1823
E-mail: sales@sindi.com.cn

Privacy Policy|Contact Us|Site Map
Copyright © Sindi Technologies Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.