ODN

Optical Fiber Splice Closure

  • Optical Fiber Splice Closure
  • Optical Fiber Splice Closure

Profile:

Fiber optic Splice Closure is widely apply for the connection of the fiber. SINDi Fiber Optic Splice Closure’s box is made by CNC equipment with quality engineering plastics material(PC).The locking fastener is made of stainless steel, the sealing element is made of elastic sealing materials. The box is reusable in service. Installation ways are overhead, pipes or directly buried for differences connection, It also meets the requirements of Splitters and blackness splitter modules in the FTTX.

Inquiry

Application environment

• Working temperature:-40℃ ~ +65℃

• Environment humility:≤95﹪(+40℃)

• Atmosphere pressure:70kPa ~ 106kPa

• Storage temperature:-25℃ ~ +60℃

 

Features

• Two kinds of boxes are offered:1.Horizontal; 2.Vertical

• Outdoor Wall mounted or pole mounted, IP66

• Special device for cable fixed, skin line cable can be fixed effectively

• Modular design,easy to install or expansion

• Reliable way for fiber cable to enter, fixed, stripping protection and ground connection. Simple structure and easy operation could protect the fiber core, patch cord and pigtail well

• FC、SC、LC adapters could match the installation bar

 

Technical index

• Wavelength:850nm、1310nm、1550nm

• Insertion Loss:≤0.2dB

• Return Loss:SC/PC≥50dB   SC/UPC≥50dB   SC/APC≥60dB

• Connector Lifetime:after 1000 times repeat plug,variation<0.1 dB

• Insulation resistance between wiring unit and cabinet>20000MΩ/500V(DC)

• Voltage resistance between wiring unit and cabinet>15000V(DC)/1min, no spark-through and no flash-over

• Other performance index should be in accordance in 《YD-T 814.1-2004 Fiber Optic Splice Closure 》standards or equivalent

 

Order guide

Table 5 1  Basic information of the Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Material of the box
Name
Type
Dimensions mm
(H×W×L)±3mm
Capacity
Remark
Horizontal
96c Fiber Optic Splice Closure
GPX311-JX1-96(H1)
400X200X120
Max. 96c
3 in 3 out
192c Fiber Optic Splice Closure
GPX311-JX1-192(H3)
450X216X160
Max. 192
3 in 3 out
18c Fiber Optic Splice Closure
GPX311-JX1-18(H6)
600x135x78
With two pcs of1x8 blockness fiber splitters
Max.52c
2 in 2 out  
16 exits of skin line cable
Vertical
96c Fiber Optic Splice Closure
GPX311-JX1F-96(H5)
Φ190X415
Max.96c
4 exits
192c Fiber Optic Splice Closure
GPX311-JX1F-192(H4)
Φ220X490
Ma.192c
6 exits

Appendix:Configuration of Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Add: No.1 Xindi Road, Gangtou community,
Bantian Street, Longgang District,
Shenzhen City, China
Tel: +86 755 2880 1823
E-mail: sales@sindi.com.cn

Privacy Policy|Contact Us|Site Map
Copyright © Sindi Technologies Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.