ODN

ODF

  • ODF
  • ODF
  • ODF

Profile:

SINDi's ODF is a production with high-density, medium to small capacity and full front operation; it is specially suitable for optical cable access and exchange branch point and fit for FC、SC、LC、and ST adapters, ribbon, bundle and non-ribbon optical cables.

Inquiry

Application environment

• Operating temperature:-25℃ ~ +55℃

• Environment humility:≤93﹪(+40℃)

• Atmosphere pressure:70kPa ~ 106kPa

 

Features

• 19 inch standard structure

• Outside optical fiber can enter the module from both side

• Electrostatic epoxy powder coated,attractive and durable

• Modular design

• Suitable for ribbon optical cable or non-ribbon optical fiber

• Fit for FC、SC、ST、LC adapters

• Integrated splicing module can be taking out, easy to operate

• Bending radio of  the optical cable >40

• Welding, wiring label paper is available, convenient for recording splicing, wiring information

• Front-installation structure, easy to operate

 

Technical Index

• Wavelength:850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm

• Insertion loss:≤0.2dB

• Return loss:FC/PC≥50dB, FC/UPC≥50dB, FC/APC≥60dB

• Connector life:<0.1 dB after 1000 times plug in-out

• Insulation resistance between wiring unit and cabinet>20000MΩ/500V(DC);

• Voltage resistance between wiring unit and cabinet>3000V(DC)/1min, no spark-through and no flash-over

• The rest of the performance indexes meet with 《YD-T 2150-2010 Optical Distribution Box》industry standards and related industry standards

 

Order Guide

1. GPX311-B4(20)

 

No.

Name

Type

Dimension

Qty.

Capacity

Installation Space

1

Cabinet

GPX311-B4(20)

2000*600*300

1

Max 360c

42U

2

72cdistribution sub-frame

GPX311-ZJB-72

 

5

72C per unit

4U

3

Fiber storage unit

GPX311-FJ7B-1

 

3

 

4U

4

Storage unit

GPX311-FJ7B-2

 

1

 

4U

5

Fiber introduce and fix device

ZBK-36

 

1

 

5U

6

Integrated welding and distribution module

GPX311-YT5-12

 

30

 

 

7

12C bundle pigtail

FC/PC-1.2M-φ0.9-SM-12
(FC/SC)

1.2M

30

 

 

8

Adapters

SC or FC

 

360

 

 

9

Thermo contractile kit

GPX311-FJ8

 

360

 

 

10

Bare fiber protective tube

GPX311-FJ9Y

 

60

 

 

11

Ground wire

GPX311-JDX-1

6sqr
、1.5M

1

 

 

12

Anchors

 

M10*60

4

 

 

13

Cable tie

 

L=250mm

50

 

 

14

Hose clamp

 

Ф16-Ф25

18

 

 

15

Electrical tape

 

 

1

 

 

 

2. GPX311-B4(22)

 

No.

Name

Type

Dimension

Qty

Capacity

Installation Space.

1

Cabinet

GPX311-B4(22)

2200*600*300

1

Max 432c

47U

2

72cdistribution sub-frame

GPX311-ZJB-72

 

6

72C per unit

4U

3

Fiber storage unit

GPX311-FJ7B-1

 

3

 

4U

4

Storage unit

GPX311-FJ7B-2

 

1

 

4U

5

Fiber introduce and fix device

ZBK-36

 

1

 

5U

6

Integrated welding and distribution module

GPX311-YT5-12

 

36

 

 

7

12C bundle pigtail

FC/PC-1.2M-φ0.9-SM-12
(FC/SC)

1.2m

36

 

 

8

Adapters

SC or FC

 

432

 

 

9

Thermo contractile kit

GPX311-FJ8

 

432

 

 

10

Bare fiber protective tube

GPX311-FJ9Y

 

72

 

 

11

Ground wire

GPX311-JDX-1

6Sqr、1.5M

1

 

 

12

Anchors

 

M10*60

4

 

 

13

Cable tie

 

L=250mm

50

 

 

14

Hose clamp

 

Ф16-Ф25

18

 

 

15

Electrical tape

 

 

1

 

 

 

Add: No.1 Xindi Road, Gangtou community,
Bantian Street, Longgang District,
Shenzhen City, China
Tel: +86 755 2880 1823
E-mail: sales@sindi.com.cn

Privacy Policy|Contact Us|Site Map
Copyright © Sindi Technologies Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.