ODN

Optical Distribution Box

  • Optical Distribution Box
  • Optical Distribution Box
  • Optical Distribution Box
  • Optical Distribution Box

Profile:

Sindi’s fiber distribution box is used in the connection point for armored cable and drop cable in the fiber access network. It is compatible for the optical cable distribution box (without PLC splitter), optical cable distribution box (with plc splitter). The cables which enter the box be terminated by splicing the pigtails, and the drop cables on the user side be connected via the fiber optic mechanical splice (Mechanical) or by splicing the pigtails( Fusing Splicing).

Inquiry

Applied Environment

• Operating temperature:-40℃ ~ +60℃

• Environment humility:≤95﹪(+40℃)

• Atmosphere pressure :70kPa ~ 106kPa

• Storage temperature:-25℃ ~ +55℃

 

Features

• Three optional material:1.Metal;2.Plastic;3.SMC

• Cabinet can be installed by the way of wall-mounted or poled-mounted, suitable for both indoor and outdoor uses, IP 55

• Equipped with cable access and fixing devices

• Modular design, easy to expand and install

• Easy in protection and great in practical, the fiber core, pigtail, patch cord can be reliable protected

 

Technical index

• Wavelength:850nm、1310nm、1550nm

• Insertion Loss:≤0.2dB

• Return Loss:FC/PC≥50dB   FC/UPC≥50dB   FC/APC≥60dB

• Connector service life:ΔIL<0.1 dB after 1000 times plug in-out

• Insulation resistance between wiring unit and cabinet>20000MΩ/500V(DC)

• Voltage resistance between wiring unit and cabinet>3000V(DC)/1min, no spark-through and no flash-over

• The rest of the performance indexes meet with 《YD-T 2150-2010 Optical Distribution Box》industry standards and related industry standards

Add: No.1 Xindi Road, Gangtou community,
Bantian Street, Longgang District,
Shenzhen City, China
Tel: +86 755 2880 1823
E-mail: sales@sindi.com.cn

Privacy Policy|Contact Us|Site Map
Copyright © Sindi Technologies Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.