ODN

ODF Unit Box

  • ODF Unit Box
  • ODF Unit Box
  • ODF Unit Box
  • ODF Unit Box

Profile:

ODF Unit Box is 19" standard cabinet with high density and large capacity. It can install FC, SC, LC, ST adapters, ribbon, bundle and non-ribbon optical cable.The height is 2U, 3U, 4U, which can meet the distribution and splice need of24C, 48C, 72C

Inquiry

Application environment

• Operating temperature:-25℃ ~ +55℃

• Environment humility:≤93﹪(+40℃)

• Atmospheric pressure:70kPa ~ 106kPa

 

Features

• 19 inch standard installation structure

• Outside optical fiber can enter the module from both side

• Electrostatic epoxy powder coated, attractive and durable

• Modular design, made of 12 cores splice module

• Suitable for ribbon optical cable or non-ribbon optical fiber

• Fit for FC、SC、ST、LC adapters

• Integrated splicing module can be taking out, easy to operate

• Bending radio of  the optical cable >40

• Welding, wiring label paper is available, convenient for recording welding, wiring information

• Can install splice plate according to requirement.

• Front-installation structure, easy to operate

 

Technical Index

• Wavelength:850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm

• Insertion loss:≤0.2dB

• Return loss:FC/PC≥50dB, FC/UPC≥50dB, FC/APC≥60dB

• Connector Life:<0.1 dB after 1000 times plug in-out

• Insulation resistance between wiring unit and cabinet>20000MΩ/500V(DC)

• Voltage resistance between wiring unit and cabinet>3000V(DC)/1min, no spark-through and no flash-over

• The rest of the performance indexes meet with 《YD-T 2150-2010 Optical Distribution Box》industry standards and related industry standards

Add: No.1 Xindi Road, Gangtou community,
Bantian Street, Longgang District,
Shenzhen City, China
Tel: +86 755 2880 1823
E-mail: sales@sindi.com.cn

Privacy Policy|Contact Us|Site Map
Copyright © Sindi Technologies Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.